Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

College Football Award Predictions

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • College Football Award Predictions

    Here are the awards and im gonna try predict the finalist and the winner!


    the list of awards:
    Heisman Memorial Trophy (Best College Player)
    Maxwell Award (Outstanding Offensive Player)
    Chuck Bednarik Award (Outstanding Deffensive Player)
    Davey O'Brien Award (Best QB)
    Doak Walker Award (Best RB)
    Dick Butkus Award (Best LB)
    Fred Biletnikoff Award (Best WR
    Jim Thorpe Award (Best DB)
    Outland Trophy (Best Interior Lineman)
    John Mackey Award (Best TE)
    Coach Of The Year Award
    Lou Groza Award (Best Plackicker)
    Ray Guy Award (Best Punter)


  • #2
    Ray Guy Award (Best Punter)

    Ken Debauche/P (Wisconsin)
    Jared Armstrong/P (Purdue)
    Geoffrey Price/P (Notre Dame)

    And the Ray Guy award goes to...
    Jared Armstrong


    Lou Groza Award (Best Plackicker)
    Art Carmody/K (Louisville)
    Jeremy Ito/K (Rutgers)
    Alexis Serna/K (Oregon State)

    And the Lou Groza Award goes to...
    Alexis Serna



    Coah Of The Year Award
    Pete Carroll (USC)

    Frank Beamer (Virgina Tech)

    June Jones (Hawaii)


    and the coach of the year goes to...
    Frank Beamer

    Comment


    • #3
      John Mackey Award (Best TE)
      Martin Rucker/TE (Missouri)
      Craig Stevens/TE (California)
      Martellus Bennett/TE (Texas A&M)


      and the John Mackey Award goes to...
      Craig Stevens



      Dick Butkus Award (Best LB)
      James Laurinaitis/LB (Ohio State)

      Dan Connor/LB (Penn State)

      Ray Maualuga/LB (USC)


      and the Dick Butkus Award goes to...
      James Laurinaitis

      Comment


      • #4
        Fred Biletnikoff Award (Best WR
        DeSean Jackson/WR (California)

        Earl Bennett/WR (Vanderbilt)

        Devon Bass/WR (Hawaii)
        can't find image

        and the Fred Biletnikoff Award goes to...
        Earl Bennett


        Jim Thorpe Award (Best DB)
        Dwight Lowery/CB (San Jose State)

        Malcolm Jenkins/CB (Ohio State)

        Jack Ikegwuonu/CB (Wisconsin)


        and the Jim Thorpe Award goes to...
        Jack Ikegwuonu

        Comment


        • #5
          watch out for Taylor Melhaff for Lou Groza award and Travis Beckum for the John Mackey award

          sig by me.. first in ages, pm with requests

          Comment


          • #6
            Outland Trophy (Best Interior Lineman)

            Glenn Dorsey/DT (LSU)

            Jake Long/OT (Michigan)

            Ryan Clady/OT (Bosie State)


            and the Outland Trophy goes to...
            Jake Long

            Comment


            • #7
              Doak Walker Award (Best RB)
              Darren McFadden/ RB (Arkansas)

              Steve Slaton/RB (West Virgina)

              Allen Patrick/RB (Oklahoma)


              And The Doak Walker Award goes to...
              Darren McFadden

              Comment


              • #8
                Davey O'Brien Award (Best QB)
                Brain Brohm/QB (Louisville)

                Colt Brennan/QB (Hawaii)

                John David Booty/QB (USC)


                And The Davey O'Brien Award goes to...
                Colt Brennan

                Comment


                • #9
                  Chuck Bednarik Award (Outstanding Deffensive Player)
                  Dan Connor/LB (Penn State)

                  James Laurinaitis/LB (Ohio State)

                  Jack Ikegwuonu/CB (Wisconsin)



                  and the Chuck Bednarik Award goes to...
                  Dan Connor

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Maxwell Award (Outstanding Offensive Player)
                    Steve Slaton/RB (West Virgina)

                    Colt Brennan/QB (Hawaii)

                    Darren McFadden/ RB (Arkansas)


                    and the Maxwell Award goes too...
                    Darren McFadden

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Heisman Memorial Trophy (Best College Player)
                      Steve Slaton/RB (West Virgina)

                      Darren McFadden/ RB (Arkansas)

                      Colt Brennan/QB (Hawaii)

                      Brain Brohm/QB (Louisville)

                      Earl Bennett/WR (Vanderbilt)



                      AND THE WINNER IS...








                      Colt Brennan!

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        final results for the Heisman trophy

                        1. Colt Brennan/QB (Hawaii)

                        2. Darren McFadden/RB (Arkansas)

                        3. Brain Brohm/QB (Louisville)

                        4. Steve Slaton/RB (West Virgina)

                        5. Earl Bennett/WR (Vanderbilt)

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Heisman Memorial Trophy (Best College Player) Darren McFadden
                          Maxwell Award (Outstanding Offensive Player) Darren McFadden
                          Chuck Bednarik Award (Outstanding Deffensive Player) Kenny Phillips
                          Davey O'Brien Award (Best QB) Colt Brennan
                          Doak Walker Award (Best RB) Darren McFadden
                          Dick Butkus Award (Best LB) Dan Connor
                          Fred Biletnikoff Award (Best WR) Mario Manningham
                          Jim Thorpe Award (Best DB) Kenny Phillips
                          Outland Trophy (Best Interior Lineman) Jake Long
                          John Mackey Award (Best TE) Martellus Bennett

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Ray Guy Award: Kenny DeBauche


                            Follow me on Twitter! http://twitter.com/#!/aMo_Captain

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Heisman Memorial Trophy : John David Booty
                              Maxwell Award : Darren McFadden
                              Chuck Bednarik Award : Glenn Dorsey
                              Davey O'Brien Award : John David Booty
                              Doak Walker Award : Darren McFadden
                              Dick Butkus Award : Rey Maualuga
                              Fred Biletnikoff Award : Early Doucet
                              Jim Thorpe Award : Kenny Phillips
                              Outland Trophy : Jake Long
                              John Mackey Award : Martin Rucker
                              Coach Of The Year Award : Pete Carroll
                              Lou Groza Award : Alexis Serna
                              Ray Guy Award : Chris Miller

                              other awards:

                              Rotary Lombardi : Glenn Dorsey
                              Rimington Trophy : John Sullivan
                              Unitas Golden Arm : Chad Henne
                              Walter Camp : John David Booty
                              Nagurski : Calais Campbell
                              I'm a state.

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X

                              Debug Information