Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

College Football Fantasy Draft - Selection Thread

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • College Football Fantasy Draft - Selection Thread

    Round 1

    1. Penn State - RB Mark Ingram, Alabama - Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI)
    2. San Diego State - QB Ryan Mallett, Arkansas - Texas High School (Texarkana, TX)
    3. North Carolina - RB Ryan Williams, Virginia Tech - Stonewall Jackson High School (Manassas, VA)
    4. Miami (FL) - QB Jake Locker, Washington - Ferndale High School (Ferndale, WA)
    5. Idaho - WR Julio Jones, Alabama - Foley High School (Foley, AL)
    6. TCU - RB Dion Lewis, Pittsburgh - Blair Academy (Blairstown Township, NJ)


    Round 2

    1. Idaho - WR A.J. Green, Georgia - Summerville High School (Summerville, SC)
    2. Miami (FL) - CB Patrick Peterson, LSU - Ely High School (Pompano Beach, FL)
    3. North Carolina - WR Michael Floyd, Notre Dame - Cretin-Derham Hall High School (St. Paul, MN)
    4. San Diego State - CB Ras-I Dowling, Virginia - Deep Creek High School (Chesapeake, VA)
    5. Penn State - WR Jonathan Baldwin, Pittsburgh - Aliquippa High School (Aliquippa, PA)
    6. TCU - OT Gabe Carimi, Wisconsin - Monona Grove High School (Cottage Grove, WI)


    Round 3

    1. Penn State - DE Robert Quinn, North Carolina - Fort Dorchester High School (Ladson, SC)
    2. San Diego State - C Kristofer O'Dowd, USC - Salpointe Catholic High School (Tucson, AZ)
    3. North Carolina - DT Marvin Austin, North Carolina - Ballou High School (Washington, D.C.)
    4. Miami (FL) - DT Allen Bailey, Miami (FL) - McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)
    5. Idaho - RB Noel Devine, West Virginia - North Ft. Myers High School (North Ft. Myers, FL)
    6. TCU - OLB Von Miller, Texas A&M - DeSoto High School (DeSoto, TX)


    Round 4

    1. Idaho - DT Jared Crick, Nebraska - Cozad High School (Cozad, NE)
    2. Miami (FL) - DE Cameron Heyward, Ohio State - Peachtree Ridge High School (Suwanee, GA)
    3. North Carolina - OLB Bruce Carter, North Carolina - Havelock High School (Havelock, NC)
    4. San Diego State - DE Greg Romeus, Pittsburgh - Coral Glades High School (Coral Springs, FL)
    5. Penn State - QB Terrelle Pryor, Ohio State - Jeannette Senior High School (Jeannette, PA)
    6. TCU - ILB Greg Jones, Michigan State - Archbishop Moeller High School (Cincinnati, OH)


    Round 5

    1. Penn State - DE Da'Quan Bowers, Clemson - Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School (Bamberg, SC)
    2. San Diego State - OLB Travis Lewis, Oklahoma - Robert E. Lee High School (San Antonio, TX)
    3. North Carolina - OT Anthony Castonzo, Boston College - Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA)
    4. Miami (FL) - S DeAndre McDaniel, Clemson - Amos P. Godby High School (Tallahassee, FL)
    5. Idaho - OLB Manti Te'o, Notre Dame - Punahou School (Honolulu, HI)
    6. TCU - WR Ryan Broyles, Oklahoma - Norman High School (Norman, OK)


    Round 6

    1. Idaho - ILB Chris Galippo, USC - Servite High School (Anaheim, CA)
    2. Miami (FL) - DE Jeremy Beal, Oklahoma - Creekview High School (Carrollton, TX)
    3. North Carolina - DE Adrian Clayborn, Iowa - Webster Groves High School (St. Louis, MO)
    4. San Diego State - CB Brandon Harris, Miami (FL) - Booker T. Washington High School (Miami, FL)
    5. Penn State - S Rahim Moore, UCLA - Dorsey High School (Los Angeles, CA)
    6. TCU - CB Prince Amukamara, Nebraska - Apollo High School (Glendale, AZ)


    Round 7

    1. Penn State - CB Janoris Jenkins, Florida - Pahokee High School (Pahokee, FL)
    2. San Diego State - OT Joseph Barksdale, LSU - Cass Technical High School (Detroit, MI)
    3. North Carolina - RB Jacquizz Rodgers, Oregon State - Lamar Consolidated High School (Rosenberg, TX)
    4. Miami (FL) - TE Kyle Rudolph, Notre Dame - Elder High School (Cincinnati, OH)
    5. Idaho - OLB Mark Herzlich, Boston College - Conestoga High School (Tredyffrin Township, PA)
    6. TCU - DT Jurrell Casey, USC - Long Beach Polytechnic High School (Long Beach, CA)


    Round 8

    1. Idaho - RB John Clay, Wisconsin - Washington Park High School (Racine, WI)
    2. Miami (FL) - DT Jerrell Powe, Ole Miss - Wayne County High School (Waynesboro, MI)
    3. North Carolina - ILB Luke Kuechly, Boston College - St. Xavier High School (Cincinnati, OH)
    4. San Diego State - RB DeMarco Murray, Oklahoma - Bishop Gorman High School (Las Vegas, NV)
    5. Penn State - OLB Nigel Bradham, Florida State - Wakulla High School (Crawfordville, FL)
    6. TCU - S Will Hill, Florida - St. Peter's Preparatory School (Jersey City, NJ)


    Round 9

    1. Penn State - DT Adrian Taylor, Oklahoma - Mansfield High School (Mansfield, TX)
    2. San Diego State - DT Marcell Dareus, Alabama - Huffman High School (Birmingham, AL)
    3. North Carolina - S Aravious "Ray Ray" Armstrong, Miami (FL) - Seminole High School (Sanford, FL)
    4. Miami (FL) - RB Trent Richardson, Alabama - Escambia High School (Pensacola, FL)
    5. Idaho - OG Rodney Hudson, Florida State - B.C. Rain High School (Mobile, AL)
    6. TCU - OLB Akeem Ayers, UCLA - Verbum Dei High School (Watts, CA)


    Round 10

    1. Idaho - DE Aldon Smith, Missouri - Raytown High School (Raytown, MO)
    2. Miami (FL) - ILB Dont'a Hightower, Alabama - Marshall County High School (Lewisburg, TN)
    3. North Carolina - S Deunta Williams, North Carolina - White Oak High School (Jacksonville, NC)
    4. San Diego State - WR Dwayne Harris, East Carolina - Tucker High School (Stone Mountain, GA)
    5. Penn State - OT Lee Ziemba, Auburn - Rogers High School (Rogers, AR)
    6. TCU - QB Kellen Moore, Boise State - Prosser High School (Prosser, WA)


    Round 11

    1. Penn State - DT Jarvis Jenkins, Clemson - D.W. Daniel High School (Clemson, SC)
    2. San Diego State - DT Stephen Paea, Oregon State - Timpview High School (Provo, UT)
    3. North Carolina - OT Nate Solder, Colorado - Buena Vista High School (Buena Vista, CO)
    4. Miami (FL) - OT Matt Reynolds, BYU - Timpview High School (Provo, UT)
    5. Idaho - DE Sam Acho, Texas - St. Mark's High School (Dallas, TX)
    6. TCU - S Tyler Sash, Iowa - Oskaloosa High School (Oskaloosa, IA)


    Round 12

    1. Idaho - OG Brandon Washington, Miami (FL) - Milford Academy (New Berlin, NY)
    2. Miami (FL) - S Mark Barron, Alabama - St. Paul's Episcopal School (Mobile, AL)
    3. North Carolina - QB Jacory Harris, Miami (FL) - Miami Northwestern High School (Miami, FL)
    4. San Diego State - OLB Michael Morgan, USC - Skyline High School (Dallas, TX)
    5. Penn State - OT Tyron Smith, USC - Rancho Verde High School (Moreno Valley, CA)
    6. TCU - RB Evan Royster, Penn State - Westfield High School (Chantilly, VA)


    Round 13

    1. Penn State - OLB Vontaze Burfict, Arizona State - Centennial High School (Corona, CA)
    2. San Diego State - ILB Brandon Maye, Clemson - Davidson High School (Mobile, AL)
    3. North Carolina - WR Jerrel Jernigan, Troy - Eufaula High School (Eufaula, AL)
    4. Miami (FL) - CB Aaron Williams, Texas - McNeil High School (Round Rock, TX)
    5. Idaho - CB Stephon Gilmore, South Carolina - South Pointe High School (Rock Hill, SC)
    6. TCU - DE Nick Perry, USC - Martin Luther King High School (Detroit, MI)


    Round 14

    1. Idaho - CB Dre Kirkpatrick, Alabama - Gadsden High School (Gadsden, AL)
    2. Miami (FL) - WR DeVier Posey, Ohio State - La Salle High School (Cincinnati, OH)
    3. North Carolina - WR Malcolm Williams, Texas - Garland High School (Garland, TX)
    4. San Diego State - S Ahmad Black, Florida - Lakeland High School (Lakeland, FL)
    5. Penn State - WR Derek Moye, Penn State - Rochester Area High School (Rochester, PA)
    6. TCU - TE Lance Kendricks, Wisconsin - Rufus King High School (Milwaukee, WI)


    Round 15

    1. Penn State - CB Rashad Carmichael, Virginia Tech - Gwynn Park High School (Laurinburg, MD)
    2. San Diego State - RB Christine Michael, Texas A&M - West Brook High School (Beaumont, TX)
    3. North Carolina - CB Kendric Burney, North Carolina - Southwest Onslow High School (Jacksonville, NC)
    4. Miami (FL) - WR Chris Owusu, Stanford - Oaks Christian School (Westlake Village, CA)
    5. Idaho - OT Clint Boling, Georgia - Chattahoochee High School (Alpharetta, GA)
    6. TCU - CB Greg Reid, Florida State - Lowndes High School (Valdosta, GA)


    Round 16

    1. Idaho - C Stefen Wisniewski, Penn State - Pittsburgh Central Catholic High School (Bridgeville, PA)
    2. Miami (FL) - OG Mike Pouncey, Florida - Lakeland High School (Lakeland, FL)
    3. North Carolina - DE Kentrell Lockett, Ole Miss - Hahnville High School (Hahnville, LA)
    4. San Diego State - OT Marcus Cannon, TCU - Odessa High School (Odessa, TX)
    5. Penn State -
    6. TCU -


    Round 17

    1. Penn State -
    2. San Diego State -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. Miami (FL) -
    5. Idaho -
    6. TCU -


    Round 18

    1. Idaho -
    2. Miami (FL) -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. San Diego State -
    5. Penn State -
    6. TCU -


    Round 19

    1. Penn State -
    2. San Diego State -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. Miami (FL) -
    5. Idaho -
    6. TCU -


    Round 20

    1. Idaho -
    2. Miami (FL) -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. San Diego State -
    5. Penn State -
    6. TCU -


    Round 21

    1. Penn State -
    2. San Diego State -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. Miami (FL) -
    5. Idaho -
    6. TCU -


    Round 22

    1. Idaho -
    2. Miami (FL) -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. San Diego State -
    5. Penn State -
    6. TCU -


    Round 23

    1. Penn State -
    2. San Diego State -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. Miami (FL) -
    5. Idaho -
    6. TCU -


    Round 24

    1. Idaho -
    2. Miami (FL) -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. San Diego State -
    5. Penn State -
    6. TCU -


    Round 25

    1. Penn State -
    2. San Diego State -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. Miami (FL) -
    5. Idaho -
    6. TCU -


    Round 26

    1. Idaho -
    2. Miami (FL) -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. San Diego State -
    5. Penn State -
    6. TCU -


    Round 27

    1. Penn State -
    2. San Diego State -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. Miami (FL) -
    5. Idaho -
    6. TCU -


    Round 28

    1. Idaho -
    2. Miami (FL) -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. San Diego State -
    5. Penn State -
    6. TCU -


    Round 29

    1. Penn State -
    2. San Diego State -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. Miami (FL) -
    5. Idaho -
    6. TCU -


    Round 30

    1. Idaho -
    2. Miami (FL) -
    3. North Carolina -
    4. San Diego State -
    5. Penn State -
    6. TCU -
    Last edited by RealityCheck; 04-12-2010, 07:06 PM.

  • #2


    Mark Ingram RB Alabama

    Comment


    • #3
      San Diego State selects:


      Ryan Mallet QB

      Comment


      • #4
        The North Carolina Tar Heels select...



        Ryan Williams, RB, Virginia Tech
        Last edited by RealityCheck; 03-30-2010, 04:19 PM.

        Comment


        • #5
          Jake Locker QB Washington

          Comment


          • #6
            Idaho Selects...

            Julio Jones, WR, Alabama



            Sig made by Falcon from E Oakland

            "Spread'em and Shread'em"

            Comment


            • #7
              Idaho Selects...

              A.J. Green, WR, Georgia



              Sig made by Falcon from E Oakland

              "Spread'em and Shread'em"

              Comment


              • #8
                Patrick Peterson CB LSU

                Comment


                • #9
                  North Carolina Tar Heels select...



                  Michael Floyd, WR, Notre Dame

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    So, I am now apart of this. A little choked that Peterson and Floyd are gone but whatever.


                    The TCU HORNED FROGS select:

                    Dion Lewis, RB, Pittsburgh

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Whoops! I thought I had another makeup pick

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        The San Diego State Aztecs pick:

                        Ras-I Dowling

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Jonathan Baldwin WR Pittsburgh

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            TCU HORNED FROGS select:

                            Gabe Carimi, OT, Wisconsin

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Robert Quinn DE

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X

                              Debug Information